OPEN AGE TEAMS - PERFORMANCES 1963 - 2014

 

SENIORS

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1963

2nd

Trevor Corcoran

Trevor Corcoran

Noel Ewer

1964

7th

John Brewis

John Brewis

John Brewis

1965

2nd

Brian Crosbie

Brian Crosbie

Brian Crosbie

1966

Premiers

Trevor Corcoran

Barry Williams

Barry Williams

1967

2nd

Trevor Corcoran

Barry Williams

Terry County

1968

2nd

Trevor Corcoran

Terry County

Terry Toomey

1969

Premiers

Herb Doyle

Herb Doyle

Terry Toomey

1970

3rd

Neil Evans

Neil Evans

Michael Huxtable

1971

3rd

Neil Evans

Neil Evans

Brian Beckensall

1972

3rd

Ian Brewis

Tony McInneny

Tony McInneny

1973

3rd

Ray Kavanagh

Ray Kavanagh

Ray Kavanagh

1974

3rd

Ray Kavanagh

Ray Kavanagh

Ken Fox

1975

4th

Ray Kavanagh

Ray Kavanagh

Greg Waring

1976

Premiers

Ian Brewis

Ray Kavanagh

Michael Redford

1977

2nd

Ian Brewis

Geoff McInneny

Ray Kavanagh

1978

8th (FDFL)

Ian Brewis

Michael Redford

Greg Waring

1979

3rd

Mal McIntyre

Mal McIntyre

Greg Waring

1980

8th

Mal McIntyre

Mal McIntyre

Andrew Waschl

1981

7th

Tony Boyd

Tony Boyd

Don Paxton

1982

7th

Neil Evans

Greg Waring

Ricky Carroll

1983

9th

Neil Evans

Greg Waring

Ricky Carroll

1984

7th

Phil McErvale

Greg Waring

Michael Kelly

1985

2nd

Ron Rooney

Ron Rooney

Ricky Carroll

1986

4th

Ron Rooney

Ricky Carroll & Bill Flight

Jason Joyce

1987

2nd

Ron Rooney

Peter Leneghan

Michael Kelly

1988

7th

Ron Rooney

Frank Pawlowicz

Frank Pawlowicz

1989

5th

Kim Kershaw

Kim Kershaw

Frank Pawlowicz

1990

10th

Kim Kershaw

Kim Kershaw

Steve Moloney

1991

8th

Steve Moloney

Steve Moloney

Andrew Pritchard

1992

10th

Lindsay Sneddon

Lindsay Sneddon

Steve Moloney

1993

12th

Jack Dearaugo

Andrew Pritchard

Renato Stupin

1994

2nd (Div 2)

Jack Dearaugo

Wayne Bouchaud

Edward Maddern

1995

2nd (Div 2)

Jack Dearaugo

Wayne Bouchaud

David Gray

1996

10th

Greg Evans

Doug Hart

Paul Eudey

1997

6th

Tony Hall

Doug Hart

Paul Eudey

1998

4th

Tony Hall

Doug Hart

Paul Eudey

1999

7th

Tony Hall

Mark Grech

Stephen Ralph

2000

7th

Ron Rooney

Mark Grech

Paul Eudey

2001

8th

Ron Rooney

Mark Grech

Slade Hanneysee

2002

8th

Ron Rooney

Ben Davis

Ben Davis

2003

6th

Ron Rooney

Ben Davis

Brendan Acreman

2004

7th

Michael O’Keefe

B Davis B Acreman

S Hanneysee

Ash Comer & Ben Foley

2005

6th

Michael O’Keefe

Brendan Acreman

Joshua Linton

2006

3rd

Michael O’Keefe

Brendan Acreman

Russell Douglas

2007

5th

Michael O’Keefe

Brendan Acreman

Macauley Goring

2008

6th

Michael O’Keefe

Brendan Acreman

Tom Millar

2009

4th

Michael O’Keefe

Jake Trevaskis

Russell Douglas

2010

3rd

Brett Jacobs

J Trevaskis & M Goring

Russell Douglas

2011

7th

Brett Jacobs

J Trevaskis & M Goring

Ben Foley

2012

5th

Brett Jacobs

J Trevaskis & M Goring

Tom Millar

2013

3rd

Brett Jacobs

Macauley Goring

Russell Douglas

2014

7th

Brett Jacobs

Macauley Goring

Russell Douglas

RESERVES

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1968

8th

George Parker

Ian Brewis

Ian Brewis

1969

6th

Phil Shine

Phil Shine

Brendan Taylor

1970

3rd

Herb Doyle

Herb Doyle

Herb Doyle

1971

2nd

Herb Doyle

Herb Doyle

Phil Shine

1972

3rd

Phil Shine

Phil Shine

John Cassar

1973

3rd

Phil Shine

Phil Shine

Pat Hodgers

1974

3rd

Ian Brewis

Frank Conway

Wayne Wilson

1975

2nd

Michael Laffin

Michael Laffin

Phil Shine

1976

2nd

Michael Laffin

Michael Laffin

Wayne Wilson

1977

2nd

Michael Laffin

Pat Hodgers

Tony McInneny

1978

10th (FDFL)

Michael Laffin

Pat Hodgers

Geoff Luke

1979

4th

Ian Brewis

John Payne

Tony Slopak

1980

2nd

Tony Slopak

Tony Slopak

Peter Hockey

1981

Premiers

Tony Slopak

Tony Slopak

Shane Moloney

1982

Premiers

Tony Slopak

Michael Hayes

Steve Bolger

1983

2nd

Tony Slopak

Michael Hayes

Graeme Norman

1984

5th

Lloyd Balshaw

Graeme Norman

Len Croft

1985

4th

Lloyd Balshaw

Michael Morgan

Jeff Hilton

1986

Premiers

Lloyd Balshaw

Michael Argus

Robert Green

1987

Premiers

Bill Morgan

Michael Argus

Phillip Cox

1988

5th

Bill Morgan

Bill Morgan

Brendan Morgan

1989

6th

Bill Morgan

Peter Miller

Peter Bernacki

1990

7th

Brian Hocking

Brian Hocking

Peter Lloyd

1991

2nd

Kevin Dann

Alternating

Ian Chesterman

1992

8th

Jack Dearaugo

Brendan Murphy

Scott Caulfield

1993

12th

Stephen Fletcher

Paul Soong

Paul Soong

1994

Premiers

Brendan Morgan

Brian Hocking

Stephen Pless

1995

Premiers

Gary Buckley

Darren Green

Vincent Smart

1996

7th

Brendan Murphy

Darren Green

Craig Windsor

1997

9th

Craig Aylen

Colin Green

Tony McGregor

1998

9th

Glen Spurling

Colin Green

Colin Simpkin

1999

12th

Gary Buckley

Wayne Finco

Darren Green

2000

9th

Peter Russell

Darren Green

Colin Simpkin

2001

3rd

Peter Russell

Darren Green

Evan Boorman

2002

3rd

Brenden Wallis

Darren Green

Colin Simpkin

2003

6th

Brenden Wallis

Mark Grech

Mark Grech

2004

5th

Dean Callaway

Darren Green

Paul Eudey

2005

3rd

Craig Oughtred

Nathan Wilson

Nathan Wilson

2006

3rd

Craig Oughtred

Nathan Wilson

Mitch Ellis

2007

6th

Joel Harrison

Nathan Wilson

Nathan Wilson

2008

Premiers

Grant Setterfield

Nathan Wilson

Ben Hedditch

2009

6th

Grant Setterfield

David de Santa-ana

Ryan Tishler

2010

3rd

Grant Setterfield

Andrew Thorn

Trent Waring

2011

Premiers

Shanon Carroll

Andrew Thorn

Vincent Smart

2012

4th

Shanon Carroll

C Goring & R Martin

Dean Foley

2013

2nd

Nathan Wilson

D Foley & J Nardella

Declan Moloney

2014

2nd

Nathan Wilson

James Nardella

Ryan Tishler

THIRDS

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1977

10th

John Le Sueur

John Le Sueur

Steve Huxtable

1979

5th

Peter Hitch

Peter Hitch

Peter Hitch

1980

8th

Gary Fergusson

Gary Fergusson

Graeme Norman

1981

2nd

Shane Turley

Shane Turley

Ken Brown

1982

Premiers

Gary Nightingale

Bernie Williamson

Graeme Norman

1983

6th

Gary Nightingale

Bernie Williamson

Peter Argus

1984

7th

Norm Igoe

Geoff McInneny

Norm Igoe

1985

Premiers

Michael Hayes

Brian Reid

Sam Caruso

1986

5th

Phil Cullen

Tim Takacs

Mark Scholes

1989

5th

Billy Flight/Peter Hockey

Darren Underwood

Darren Underwood

1991

4th

Mark Scholes

Brendan Morgan

Brendan Morgan

1992

6th

Terry Azzopardi

Terry Azzopardi

Stephen Chetcuti

1993

9th

Colin Green

Colin Green

Colin Green

1994

9th

Brian Leiper

Brian Leiper

Adam Jordan

1995

6th

Colin Green

Colin Green

Stephen Chetcuti

FOURTHS

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1983

6th

Michael Payne

Michael Payne

Roger Simpson

1984

Withdrawn

Roger Simpson

Roger Simpson

Played 6 games only




UNDER AGE PERFORMANCES: 1959 - 2014

 

UNDER 19

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1961

2nd

Kevin Freeman

David Darcy

David Darcy

1962

4th

Eric Huxtable

John Ryan

Brian Crosbie

1963

4th

Eric Huxtable

Terry Toomey

Michael Witomski

1964

2nd

Herb Doyle

Gary Toomey

Gary Toomey

1965

3rd

Herb Doyle

Frank Conway

Ray Lambert

1966

Premiers

Dick Hume

Tony Hudson

Tony Hudson

1967

Premiers

Ted Toomey

Jim Holdsworth

Roger Dalling

UNDER 18

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1968

Premiers

Ian Brewis

Tony McInneny

Laurie Thomas

1969

Premiers

Ian Brewis

Darrell Daly

Brian Beckensall

1970

2nd

Ian Brewis

Geoff McInneny

Geoff McInneny

1971

Premiers

Phil Shine

Bernie Foley

Bernie Foley

1972

6th

Michael Payne

Chris Hume

Michael Redford

1973

3rd

Mark Henry

Peter McInneny

Wayne Hume

1993

Premiers

Brendan Morgan

Chris Duffy

Stuart Henderson

1994

4th

Graeme Norman

Scott Leach

Ben Davis

1995

7th

Mark Grech

Craig Oughtred

Chris Gatt

1996

10th

Norm Heath

Chris Gatt

Trevor Doman

1997

10th

Norm Heath

Michael Perceval

Colin Simpkin

1998

7th

Peter Munro

Justin McCabe

Anthony Gatt

1999

2nd

Norm Heath

Xavier Hayes

Bradley Jones

2000

2nd

Norm Heath

David McMurdo

David McMurdo

2001

3rd

Norm Heath

Cain Mansbridge

Joshua Croft

2002

6th

Norm Heath

Xavier Linton

Macauley Goring

2003

6th

Slade Hanneysee

Macauley Goring

Macauley Goring

2004

5th

Garry Connor

Macauley Goring

Jonathon Donovan

2005

2nd

Garry Connor

Mitch Ellis

Mitch Ellis

2006

5th

Neil Breheny

Ryan Tishler

Ryan Tishler

2007

12th

Pat Angelino

Andy Gheorghiu

Andrew Gheorghiu

2008

3rd

Colin Green

Shane McCrorie

Andrew Gheorghiu

2009

5th

Colin Green

A Angelino & S Reilly

Hamish Andrew

2010

5th

Colin Green

Hamish Andrew

Hamish Andrew

2011

6th

Michael O’Keefe

Hamish Andrew

Jack Hilton

2012

7th

Janith Wijesekara

U Wijesekara & J Hilton

Billy Panyanouvong

2014

8th

Chris Dynon

P Kourouklis & M Chatterton

Shaun Kostizen (WF)

Note: In 2005 and 2006 the Under 18’s combined with West Footscray

In 2008 the Under 18’s combined with Deer Park

In 2014 the Under 18’s combined with West Footscray

 

UNDER 17

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1960

2nd

Bill O’Keefe

John Ryan

David Cotter

1961

3rd

Bill O’Keefe

Terry Toomey

Terry Toomey

1962

3rd

Bill O’Keefe

Gary Toomey

Gary Toomey

1963

4th

Bill O’Keefe

John Noyes

Peter Gordon

1964

Premiers

Dick Hume

Richard Bourke

Peter Gordon

1965

Premiers

Dick Hume

Jim Holdsworth

Laurie Walsh

1966

2nd

Ian Brewis

Steve Huxtable

Greg Kellett

1967

3rd

Ian Brewis

Colin Dunne

Laurie Thomas

1974

7th

Gary Toomey

Les Tadday

Les Tadday

1975

6th

Michael Redford

Wayne Fowler

Andrew Waschl

1976

5th

Greg Waring

Danny Murphy

Andrew Waschl

1977

8th

Garry Nightingale

Bernie Hitch

Bernard Hitch

1978

2nd

Garry Nightingale

Tony Sbaglia

Peter Argus

1979

4th

Garry Nightingale

Ken Raines

Charlie Vraca

1980

Premiers

Garry Nightingale

Brian Murphy

Stephen Moloney

1981

9th

Garry Nightingale

Michael Williams

Peter Hitch

1982

Premiers

Colin Sullivan

Alan Holdsworth

Greg Hitch

1983

6th

John McCarthy

Greg Hitch

Scott Apthorpe

1984

10th

Garry Connor

Greg Spain

Mark Chetcuti

1985

9th

Frank Sims/Bill Morgan

Nobbie Jakimov

Robert Green

1986

8th

Bill Morgan

Vin Giarrizzo

Vin Giarrizzo

1987

7th

Brian Hocking

Vin Giarrizzo

Vin Giarrizzo

1988

14th

Brian Hocking

Mark Grech

Mark Grech

1989

2nd

Shane Allen

Rod Comensoli

J Bouchaud & D Litchfield

1990

6th

Graeme Norman

Gary Muscatello

Sedat Gocmen

 

UNDER 16

 

 

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1959

4th

Bill O’Keefe

John Ryan

David Darcy

1968

5th

Terry Toomey

Geoff McInneny

Geoff McInneny

1969

4th

Terry Toomey

Brendan Howden

Brendan Howden

1970

7th

Mal Gent

James Taafe

Tim Cullen

1971

7th

Brian McInneny

Michael Redford

Wayne Hume

1972

3rd

Mal Gent

Wayne Hume

Wayne Hume

1973

6th

Frank Tarrant

Les Tadday

Steve Azzopardi

1991

4th

Brendan Morgan

Sean Kelly

Simon Parsons

1992

Premiers

Brendan Morgan

Brad Banfield

Craig Windsor

1993

7th

Graeme Norman

Michael Rowe

Michael Rowe

1994

2nd

Darren Hayes

Alternating

Trevor Doman

1995

4th

Paul Chesters

Colin Simpkin

Anthony Gatt

1996

4th

Doug Hart

Robert Broadbent

Anthony Gatt

1997

3rd

Nathan Wilson

Shane Quilliam

David Loft

1998

3rd A Grade

Nathan Wilson

David Loft

Bradley Jones

1998

8th C Grade

Tony Gray

 

Bruno Periera

1999

8th

Len Croft

Kris Hutchison

Cain Mansbridge

2000

9th

Travis Norman

Kris Hutchison

Macauley Goring

2001

5th

Slade Hanneysee

Sam Hedditch

Marcos Shaw

2002

Premiers

Slade Hanneysee

Joshua Linton

Joshua Linton

2005

12th

Colin Green

Jarryd Cann

Andrew Gheorghiu

2006

3rd

Joel Harrison

Andrew Gheorghiu

Andrew Gheorghiu

2007

8th

Slade Hanneysee

Sebastian Reilly

Sebastian Reilly

2008

6th

Slade Hanneysee

Hamish Andrew

Hamish Andrew

2010

3rd

Rick Charles

Jack Hilton

Jack Hilton

2011

6th

Rick Charles

 

Daniel Letts

2012

6th

Damian Reddin

 

Joshua O’Neill

2013

6th

James Nardella

 

Giovanni Raffaele

2014

8th

James Nardella

L Frahm & D Linnell

Luke Frahm

Note: In 2008 the Under 16’s were combined with Sunshine Heights

 

UNDER 15

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1962

3rd

Lindsay Burnside

John Francis

John Francis

1963

2nd

Terry Toomey

John Francis

Laurie Walsh

1964

2nd

Gary Toomey

Gavin Dovey

Greg Kellett

1965

2nd

Gary Toomey

Tony McInneny

Tony McInneny

1966

2nd

Merv Brooks

Brian McNeill

Brian McNeill

1967

3rd

Merv Brooks

Colin McAllion

Colin McAllion

1974

5th

Peter Hitch

Andrew Waschl

Andrew Waschl

1975

8th

Peter Hitch

Paul Hume

Bernie Hitch

1976

7th

Len Croft

Tony Sbaglia

Tony Sbaglia

1977

8th

Michael Redford

Peter Argus

Peter Argus

1978

7th

Ken O’Connor

Brendan Murphy

David Shaw

1979

6th

George Reed

Peter Hitch

Paul Lawrence

1980

6th

Alan Underwood

Frank Giurleo

Ian Newman

1981

6th

Colin Sullivan

Ian Newman

Keith Pelham

1982

3rd

Garry Connor

Gennaro Fittipaldi

Gennaro Fittipaldi

1983

7th

Gary Munari

Robert Green

Craig Ryan

1984

10th

Les Comensoli/ M Laffin

Neil Noake

Pat Foley

1985

5th

Rod Waring

Alternating

A Davis & Vin Giarrizzo

1986

9th

Mark Batten

Mark Grech

Mark Grech

1987

7th

Mark Batten

Tony Giarrizzo

Tony Giarrizzo

1988

6th

Robert Ness

Andrew Fraser

Andrew Fraser

1989

Premiers

George Nienartowicz

Robert Scardamaglia

Doug Hart

1990

7th

Brian Leiper

Simon Parsons

Simon Parsons

UNDER 14

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1968

2nd

Mal Gent

Andrew Cox

Andrew Cox

1969

5th

Frank Conway

Michael Redford

Wayne Hume

1970

5th

Frank Conway

Wayne Hume

Wayne Hume

1971

7th

Mal Gent

Les Tadday

Les Tadday

1972

5th

Alan Flavell

Gary Munari

Wayne Tarrant

1973

5th

Alan Flavell

Dennis McKenzie

Andrew Waschl

1991

3rd

Peter Kavanagh

Craig Holdsworth

Lee Braun

1992

5th

John Zerafa

Danny O’Brien

Danny O’Brien

1993

2nd

Robert Broadbent

Dean Waghorne

Tristan Lovell

1994

5th

Robert Broadbent

Alternating

Robert Broadbent

1995

7th

David Horn

Shane Quilliam

Matthew Foster

1996

2nd

David Horn

Mark Royal

David Loft

1997

2nd

Garry Connor

Nicholas Johnston

Ben Mallia

1998

11th

Len Croft

Ashley Cooper

Ashley Cooper

1999

10th

Michael Laffin

Marcos Shaw

Marcos Shaw

2000

6th

Michael Laffin

James Nardella

James Nardella

2001

10th

Steven Lane

Joe Hedditch

Daniel Glowacki

2004

6th

Colin Green

Justin Grima

Douglas Luke

2005

3rd

Alan Wilkie

Sebastian Reilly

Sebastian Reilly

2006

Premiers

Lucky Romeo

Joel Evans

Joel Evans

2007

8th

Sean Kelly

Ben McInneny

Ben McInneny

2008

6th

Sean Kelly

Alternating

Daoud Diab

2009

3rd

Rick Charles

Gary Trotman

Gary Trotman

2010

4th

Charlie Watson

Joseph Blake

Joseph Blake

2011

11th

Charlie Watson

Joshua O’Neill

Joshua O’Neill

2012

2nd

Michael O’Keefe

Alternating

Bradley Kendall-Coyle

2013

2nd

Steven Zafirovski

Alternating

Brayden Maynard

2014

Premiers

Luke Woods

A Coupe & N Jarvis

Alec Coupe

UNDER 13

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1974

3rd

Ken Fox

Darren Tarrant

Darren Tarrant

1975

8th

Les Tadday

Peter Argus

Peter Argus

1976

6th

Shane Moloney

Stephen Egan

Steve Moloney

1977

Premiers

Lee Schwartz

Steve Moloney

Steve Moloney

1978

3rd

Lee Schwartz

Terry Barr

Brendan Moloney

1979

2nd

Lee Schwartz

Ian Newman

Ian Newman

1980

5th

Gary Toomey

Shane McDerrmott

Dean Piggott

1981

7th

Les Comensoli

Robert Green

Carl Comensoli

1982

3rd

Les Comensoli

Neil Noake

Neil Noake

1983

6th

Peter Hopkins

Dean Comensoli

Dean Comensoli

1984

8th

Wayne Bouchaud

Mark Grech

Jason Bouchaud

1985

5th

Robert Ness

Jason Bouchaud

Jason Bouchaud

1986

4th

Brian Leiper

Tony Giarrizzo

Tony Giarrizzo

1987

4th

Brian Leiper

Robert Scardamaglia

Doug Hart

1988

6th

Keith Pelham

Sean Kelly

Sean Kelly

1989

5th

Graeme Norman

Alternating

Craig Windsor

1990

5th

Gordon Windsor

Shane Fordham

Lee Braun

2012

8th

Graham Hudson

Alternating

Benjamin Smith

2013

4th

Theo Nicola

Alternating

Nathan Jarvis

UNDER 12

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1991

3rd

Craig Ryan

Alternating

Vito Di Natale

1992

5th

Lindsay Devlin

Alternating

Anthony Gatt

1993

2nd

David Salisbury

Hai To

Stephen Salisbury

1994

5th

Lee Schwartz

Alternating

Mark Royal

1995

7th

Robert Broadbent

Alternating

Lisa Shanks

1996

2nd

Colin Winterton

Alternating

Ashley Cooper

1997

2nd

Peter McInneny

Alternating

Gary Pascu

1998

11th

Peter McInneny

Alternating

Alex Barbari

1999

10th

Steve Lane

Zac Hayes

Jamie Lane

2000

6th

Phillip Lee/Steve Lane

Jamie Lane

Jamie Lane

2002

10th

Wayne Bouchaud

Bradley Rolfo

Bradley Rolfo

2003

4th

Lucky Romeo

Justin Grima

Justin Grima

2004

2nd

Lucky Romeo

James Romeo

Joel Evans

2005

10th

Michael Argus

Alternating

Nigel Anganjuan

2006

Premiers

Michael Argus

Alternating

Daoud Diab

2007

11th

Aaron Janetzki

Gary Trotman

Gary Trotman

2008

6th

Joel Harrison

Joseph Blake

Joseph Blake

2009

9th

Steve Clark

Alternating

Ethan Hudson

2010

2nd

Michael O’Keefe

Alternating

Troy Buttigieg

2011

10th

Michael O’Keefe

Alternating

Brayden Maynard

2012

4th

Gerard Dickinson

Alternating

Nathan Jarvis

2014

8th

Alex Weston

Alternating

Atali Patrice

UNDER 11

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1975

7th

Gary Toomey

Michael Williams

Steve Moloney

1976

6th

Gary Toomey

Brendan Moloney

Brendan Moloney

1977

3rd

Gary Toomey

Greg Hitch

Greg Hitch

1978

3rd

Gary Toomey

Shane McDermott

Shane McDermott

1979

2nd

Ian Hughes

Robert Green

Carl Comensoli

1980

8th

Les Comensoli

Neil Noake

Neil Noake

1981

10th

Michael Kelly

Dean Comensoli

Dean Comensoli

1982

9th

Len McGuinness

Tony Giurleo

Anthony Gercovich

1983

6th

Len McGuinness

Jason Bouchaud

Jason Bouchaud

1984

7th

Len McGuinness

Tony Giarrizzo

R Comensoli/T Giarrizzo

1985

Premiers

Brian Leiper

Doug Hart

Stephen Coghill

1986

2nd

Peter Ryan

Shanon Gittens

Vincent Smart

1987

7th

Len McGuinness

Stuart Henderson

Craig Windsor

1988

6th

Craig Ryan

Lee Braun

Lee Braun

1989

7th

Craig Ryan

Luke Woods

Michael Perceval

1990

4th

Robert Broadbent

Danny O’Brien

Michael Perceval

1992

9th

Geoff Armstrong

Alternating

Luke Salisbury

1993

4th

Dick Spits

Alternating

David Loft

2011

6th

Colin Green

Alternating

No Award

2013

2nd

Alex Weston

Alternating

Riley Kennedy

2014

4th

Tanya Bramwell

Alternating

No Award

 

UNDER 10

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1991

-

A) Geoff Armstrong

Alternating

Ross Taylor

1991

-

B) Dick Spits

Alternating

David Loft

1992

-

Dick Spits

Alternating

David Loft

1993

-

Gary Goring

Alternating

Neil Parker

1994

-

Gary Goring

Alternating

No Awards

1995

-

Gary Goring

Alternating

No Awards

1996

-

Chris Vekie

Alternating

Cory Connor

1997

-

Steve Lane

Alternating

Daniel Glowacki

1998

-

Steve Lane

Alternating

Jamie Lane

1999

-

Philip Lee

Alternating

Troy MacPherson

2000

-

Len Croft/Vince Iannuzzi

Alternating

Ben Doyle

2001

-

Lucky Romeo

Alternating

Daniel O’Mara

2002

-

Lucky Romeo

Alternating

Joel Evans

2003

-

Dean Frahm

Alternating

Ben McInneny

2004

-

Lucky Romeo

James Romeo

Kyle Frahm

2005

-

Danny Murphy

Alternating

Christopher Bowles

2006

-

Colin Green

Alternating

Jake Romeo

2007

-

Colin Green

Alternating

No Awards

2008

-

Paul Dial

Alternating

No Awards

2009

-

Shanon Carroll

Alternating

No Awards

2010

-

Gerard Dickinson

Alternating

No Awards

2013

-

Craig Ryan

Alternating

No Awards

UNDER 9

Year

Position

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

1980

-

Michael Huxtable

Alternating

Jason Bouchaud

1981

-

Michael Huxtable

Alternating

Jason Bouchaud

1982

-

Michael Huxtable

Alternating

Rod Comensoli

1983

-

Bernie Carroll

Alternating

Doug Hart

1984

-

Bernie Carroll

Alternating

Vincent Smart

1985

-

Graeme Norman

Alternating

Craig Windsor

1986

-

Graeme Norman

Alternating

Adrian Darby

1987

-

Peter Ryan

Alternating

David Hayes

1988

-

Gary Scholes

Alternating

Vito Di Natale

1989

-

Dennis Knight

Alternating

Adam Rowe

1990

-

Geoff Armstrong

Alternating

Matthew Foster

2005

-

Craig Ryan

Alternating

James Leach/M Gazda

2006

-

Craig Ryan

Alternating

James Leach

2007

-

Jake Savage

Alternating

No Awards

2008

-

Shanon Carroll

Alternating

No Awards

2009

-

Colin Green

Alternating

No Awards

2010

-

Colin Green

Alternating

No Awards

2011

-

Alex Weston

Alternating

No Awards

2012

-

Colin Green

Alternating

No Awards

2013

-

Colin Green

Alternating

No Awards

2014

-

Colin Green

Alternating

No Awards