YCWNFA Interstate Representatives

 

Players from Sunshine YCW who have represented Victoria:

1965 Adelaide Gary Toomey & Terry County
1966 Melbourne Gary Toomey & Brian McInneny
1967 Adelaide Barry Williams & Terry County
1968 Melbourne Ray Kavanagh & Eugene Bradie - Coached by Ian Brewis
1969 Adelaide Tony McInneny & Geoff Curley
1970 Melbourne Michael Payne
1971 Adelaide Michael Payne & Graham Henderson
1975 Melbourne John Hitch & Ray Kavanagh
1976 Adelaide Greg Waring
1977 Melbourne Wayne Wilson & Tony Slopak

  
 

Sunshine YCW Inter League Representatives

 

Footscray District Football League

1979

Paul Lawrence & Michael Argus (Under 15)

1981

Greg Waring & Andrew Waschl (Seniors) Steve Moloney & Greg Nicholls (Under 17)

Darren Middleton & Michael Davenport (Under 14) Carl Comensoli (Under 12)

1982

Carl Comensoli (Under 14) Dean Comensoli (Under 12)

1983

Greg Waring, Ricky Carroll and Roger Podolczak (Seniors)

Greg Hitch, Greg Spain and Leo Skourdoumbis (Under 17 Metropolitan Champions)

1984

Greg Waring, Roger Podolczak and Billy Flight (Senior Metropolitan Champions)

Pat Foley (Under 15) Danny McNeill (Under 14) Jason Bouchaud (Under 12)

1985

Greg Waring, Roger Podolczak, Ricky Carroll, Ron Rooney, Frank Pawlowicz and Billy Flight (Seniors) Robert Green (Under 17) Dean Comensoli, Lipsan Li, Carmelo Manoria (Under 15) Tony Giarrizzo, Mark Grech and Sean Triplett (Under 12)

1986

Billy Flight (Captain) Paul Pascu, Frank Pawlowicz, Roger Podolczak, Ricky Carroll and Jason Joyce (Seniors) Paul Pascu selected in the VMFL Team

Mark Grech (Under 15) Robert Scardamaglia (Under 13)

1987

Chris Stuhldreier, Frank Scerri and Neil Huxtable (Seniors) Mark Grech (Under 16)

Tony Giarrizzo (Under 14 Metropolitan Champions)

Robert Scardamaglia (Under13)

1988

Chris Stuhldrier, Jason Joyce and Ralf Foulwetter (Seniors) Jason Bouchaud (Under 16)

Doug Hart, Robert Scardamaglia and Michael Rees (Under 15)

Sean Kelly (Under 14) Craig Windsor (Under 12)

1989

1990

Chris Sthuldrier, Jason Joyce (Seniors) Doug Hart, Robert Scardamaglia and Michael Rees (Under 16)

Simon Parsons and Adam Brookshaw (Under 14 Metropolitan Champions)

Robert Scardamaglia (Under 16)

Danny Payne and Matthew Holdsworth (Under 14 Metropolitan Champions)

 

Ben Hedditch and Ben Davis (Under 13) Luke Woods and Tony McGregor (Under 11)

1991

Simon Parsons and Adam Brookshaw (Under 16) Craig Holdsworth and Lee Braun (Under 14) Tony McGregor (Under 13)

1992

Danny Payne and Matthew Holdsworth (Under 16 Metropolitan Champions)

Trevor Doman (Under 14) Danny O’Brien and Trevor Clarke (Under 13) Arnel Davis (Under 12)

1993

Dean Waghorne and Tristan Lovell (Under 14) Arnel Davis (Under 13)

Hai To (Under 12)

1994

Xavier Hayes (Under 13) David de Santa-ana (Under 12)

1995

Scott Clegg (Seniors) Mark Schwartz and Ricky Martin (Under 16)

1999

Stephen Ralph and Ben Davis (Seniors) Matthew Davis, Brad Jones, Chris Patterson, David McMurdo and Brad Hewat (Under 18)

Brad Jones selected in the VMFL Under 18 Team

 

Joshua Linton (Under 13) Joe Hedditch (Under 12)

Sunshine Football Club Inter League Representatives

Western Region Football League

2000

Joshua Linton and Daniel Kelly (Under 16 Metropolitan Champions)

Joe Hedditch and Jamie Lane (Under 13)

2001

Ben Foley, Blake Richards, Dwayne Egan, Luke Kilduff, Craig Clarke, Joshua Croft and Cain Mansbridge (Under 18) Len Croft (Under 18 Trainer)

2002

Xavier Linton (Captain) Macauley Goring, Brent Davis and Matthew Barlow (Under 18)

Joshua Linton, Joe Hedditch and Daniel Kelly (Under 16) Bradley Rolfo (Under 12)

2003

Macauley Goring, Tim Croft, Jonathon Donovan and Joshua Linton (Under 18)

Daniel Glowacki and Joe Hedditch (Under 16) Justin Grima (Under 12)

2004

Daniel Glowacki,Cory Connor and James Nardella (Under 18)

Justin Grima (Under 13) Joel Evans (Under 12)

2005

Daniel Glowacki, Mitch Ellis and Ryan Tishler (Under 18) Justin Grima (Under 14)

Joel Evans and Jack Hale (Under 13) Ben McInneny (Under 12)

2006

Daniel Glowacki and Nathan Richardson (Under 18) Sebastian Reilly (Under 15)

Joel Evans (Under 14)Ben McInneny (Under 13) Matthew Beauglehole (Under 12)

2007

Sebastian Reilly and Brock Davey-Smith (Under 16) Joel Evans and Hamish Andrew (Under 15) Ben McInneny and Kane Townsend (Under 13)

Matthew Wilkie and Andrew Boyd (Under 12)

2008

Chris Klein-Breteler (Under 18) Ben McInneny (Under 15) Michael Murphy (Under 14)

Gary Trotman and Matthew Wilkie (Under 13) Joe Blake (Under 12)

2009

Bruno Salamon, Daniel Greenwood and Sebastian Reilly (Under 18)

Gary Trotman and Joe Blake (Under 14) Jason O’Mara (Under 13)

Ethan Hudson (Under 12)

2010

Joe Blake (Under 14) James Leach (Under 13) Luke Frahm (Under 12)

2011

Ben McInneny (Under 18) Troy Buttigieg (Under 13) Jordan Davis (Under 12)

2012

Bradley Kendall-Coyle (Under 14) Jordan Davis, Brayden Maynard and Ben Smith (Under 13)

2013

Ben Smith (Under 14) Jayden Hoskin-Elliot (Under 13)

Jarrem Jeffries-Hayes (Under 12)

2014

Brett Jacobs (Senior Coach) Tom Millar, Lucas Hill (Seniors) Zac Cox (Under 14)

Jarrem Jeffries-Hayes (Under 13) Atali Patrice (Under 12)